Regional Competition Results 2019

turn it around

COMPeTITION

February 15th-16th

Richmond, VA

JUNIOR Routines

"Don’t Worry, Be Happy" Sophie & Kennedi

High Gold Award, 2nd Overall Junior Premier Duo/Trios           

"That’s What Little Girls Are Made Of" Sophie & Kennedi

High Gold Award, 1st Overall Junior Premier Duo/Trios 

“Fab Friendship” Judges Award            

Pre-Teen Routines

"Extraordinary Machine" Angie

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Star Solos               

"Back in Business" Ruth

 Gold Award               

"Have You Ever Seen the Rain" Ruth & Jordan

High Gold Award   

“Faeries” Modern Sm. Group

 High Gold Award, 3rd Overall Pre-Teen Small Groups

“Man on Fire” Jazz Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Pre-Teen Small Groups

“Let It Be” Contemporary Sm. Group 

Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Pre-Teen Small Groups   

TEEN ROUTINES

"Dream of Sheep" Vivian

High Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Teen Star Solos

“Sparkling Diamond” Judges Award                                                         

"What is Human?" Clara

  High Platinum Award, 3rd Overall Teen Star Solos                                    

"Femme Fatale" Clara

Platinum Award, “80lbs of Dynamite” Judges Award                 

"I Can’t Make You Love Me" Britny

Platinum Award   

"Money, Money, Money" Britny

High Gold Award                                        

"On Broadway" Elsa

Platinum Award, “Bite the Big Apple” Judges Award

“She Used to Be Mine” Hailey

High Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Star Vocal

“Move On” Lily & Grace

Gold Award, 1st Overall Teen Premier Duo/Trios

“Booty Swing” Grace, Clara, Angie

High Gold Award, 1st Overall Teen Tap Star Duo/Trios

“The Blues” Maddie & Clara

High Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Teen Star Duo/Trios

“Strength in Stillness” Judges Award

“Dear Younger Me” Elsa & Angie

High Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Star Duo/Trios

“Liberation” Caroline, Elsa, Britny

Platinum Award, 4th Overall Teen Star Duo/Trios

“Blue Ocean Floor” Mari & Vivian

High Gold Award

“Olympus” Contemporary Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 5th Overall Teen Star Small Groups

Choreography Nomination

“Rock Me Amadeus” Musical Theater Sm. Group

High Gold Award

“Icy” Hip Hop Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Star Small Groups

“Hip Hip Chin Chin” Open Sm. Group

High Gold Award

“Down to the River” Lyrical Lg. Group

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Star Large Groups

“Straight From the Heart” Judges Award

“On Carnival Tuesday” Open Production

Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Productions

“Awesome Energy” Judges Award

SENIOR Routines

 "Insomnia" Caroline

High Platinum, 2nd Overall Senior Star Solos                                       

"The Wizard and I" Maddie

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Senior Star Vocal                                          

"America’s Brightest Star" Lily

High Gold Award, 1st Overall Senior Star Acting                          


dancer’s inc. COMPETITION

march 8th-10th

Richmond, VA

JUNIOR Routines

"Back in Business" Ruth

 High Gold Award               

"Have You Ever Seen the Rain" Ruth & Jordan

Elite Gold Award, 1st Overall Junior Rising Star Duo/Trio 

TEEN ROUTINES 

"Dream of Sheep" Vivian (Scholarship Winner)

Elite Gold Award, 2nd Overall Teen All Star Solos

“Pure Professionalism” Judges Award                                           

"What is Human?" Clara (Scholarship Winner)

  High Gold Award                                 

"Femme Fatale" Clara

Elite Gold Award, 4th Overall Teen All Star Solos                

"I Can’t Make You Love Me" Britny (Scholarship Winner)

High Gold Award   

"Money, Money, Money" Britny

High Gold Award                                        

"On Broadway" Elsa (Scholarship Winner)

Elite Gold Award, 5th Place Overall Teen All Star Solos

“Powerhouse Performance” Judges Award

“Move On” Lily & Grace

High Gold Award, 1st Overall Teen Rising Star Duo/Trios

“The Blues” Maddie & Clara

Elite Gold Award, 2nd Overall Teen All Star Duo/Trios

“Liberation” Caroline, Elsa, Britny

Elite Gold Award

“Blue Ocean Floor” Mari & Vivian

High Gold Award

SENIOR Routines

 "Insomnia" Caroline (Scholarship Winner)

Elite Gold, 3rd Overall Senior All Star Solos       

“Artistic Expression” Judges Award    


INspire national COMPETITION

march 15th-17th

Rocky Mount, NC

JUNIOR Routines

"Don’t Worry, Be Happy" Sophie & Kennedi

High Gold Award, 8th Overall Junior Rec. Duo/Trios           

"That’s What Little Girls Are Made Of" Sophie & Kennedi

Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Junior Rec. Duo/Trios          

"Extraordinary Machine" Angie

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Junior Elite Solos 

“Showmanship” Judges Award              

"Back in Business" Ruth

 Platinum Award               

"Have You Ever Seen the Rain" Ruth & Jordan

High Gold Award   

TEEN ROUTINES

"Dream of Sheep" Vivian

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Teen Elite Solos

Top 1st Contemporary Score, High Score Winner

Choreography Award, Inspire All Star                                                  

"What is Human?" Clara

  Platinum Award                                    

"Femme Fatale" Clara

Platinum Elite Award, 3rd Overall Teen Elite Solos

Inspire All Star           

“Booty Swing” Grace, Clara, Angie

Platinum Award

“The Blues” Maddie & Clara

Platinum Elite Award, Scholarship Winner

“Dear Younger Me” Elsa & Angie

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

Most Inspirational Judges Award, Scholarship Winner

“Blue Ocean Floor” Mari & Vivian

Platinum Elite Award, Scholarship Winner

“Faeries” Modern Sm. Group

 Platinum Elite Award, 2nd Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Man on Fire” Jazz Sm. Group

Platinum Elite Award, 2nd Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Let It Be” Contemporary Sm. Group 

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Teen Elite Small Groups 

Most Captivating Judges Award  

“Olympus” Contemporary Sm. Group

Platinum Award

“Rock Me Amadeus” Musical Theater Lg. Group

Platinum Award

“Icy” Hip Hop Lg. Group

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Teen Elite Large Groups

“Hip Hip Chin Chin” Open Sm. Group

Platinum Award

“Down to the River” Lyrical Super Line

Platinum Award

“On Carnival Tuesday” Open Production

Platinum Elite Award, 1st Overall Elite Productions

SENIOR Routines

 "Insomnia" Caroline

Platinum Elite Award, 2nd Overall Senior Elite Solos 

Top 2nd Contemporary, Inspire All Star

"I Can’t Make You Love Me" Britny

Platinum Award, Inspire All Star   

"Money, Money, Money" Britny

High Gold Award, Costume Award                              

"On Broadway" Elsa

Platinum Award, Inspire All Star

“Move On” Lily & Grace

High Gold Award, 5th Overall Teen Int. Duo/Trios 

“Liberation” Caroline, Elsa, Britny

Platinum Award


Fusion National COMPETITION

april 26th-28th

Norfolk, VA

JUNIOR Routines

"Don’t Worry, Be Happy" Sophie & Kennedi

High Gold Award         

"That’s What Little Girls Are Made Of" Sophie & Kennedi

High Gold Award, 1st Overall Junior Rec. Duo/Trios  

“Take the Stage” Judges Award        

"Extraordinary Machine" Angie

Platinum Star Award, 1st Overall Junior Elite Solos 

Fusion Star, ASH Scholarship

Total Commitment Studio Award

Junior Miss Fusion Title Winner             

TEEN ROUTINES

"Dream of Sheep" Vivian

Platinum Award, 6th Overall Teen Elite Solos

Fusion Star, Hollywood Scholarship

Teen Miss Fusion Title Winner                                                

"What is Human?" Clara

Platinum Award, 9th Overall Teen Elite Solos

Fusion Star                                   

"Femme Fatale" Clara

Platinum Award, 2nd Runner Up Teen Miss Fusion

"Back in Business" Ruth

 High Gold Award, 16th Overall Teen Intermediate Solos           

“She Used to Be Mine” Hailey

Platinum Award

"Have You Ever Seen the Rain" Ruth & Jordan

High Gold Award             

“Booty Swing” Grace, Clara, Angie

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Intermediate Duo/Trios

“The Blues” Maddie & Clara

Platinum Award, 3rd Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“Dear Younger Me” Elsa & Angie

Platinum Award, 4th Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“Change the World” Judges Award

“Blue Ocean Floor” Mari & Vivian

High Gold Award

“Faeries” Modern Sm. Group

 Platinum Award, 12th Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Man on Fire” Jazz Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 4th Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Let It Be” Contemporary Sm. Group 

Platinum Award, 1st Overall Teen Elite Small Groups 

Creative Artist Choreography Award 

“Olympus” Contemporary Sm. Group

High Gold Award

“Rock Me Amadeus” Musical Theater Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 5th Overall Teen Intermediate Small Groups

“Icy” Hip Hop Sm. Group

High Gold Award, 13th Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Hip Hip Chin Chin” Open Sm. Group

High Gold Award

“Sassy & Classy” Judges Award

“Down to the River” Lyrical Lg. Group

Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Intermediate Teen Large Groups

“On Carnival Tuesday” Open Production

Platinum Award

SENIOR Routines

"Insomnia" Caroline

Platinum Award, 14th Overall Senior Elite Solos 

Fusion Star, ASH Scholarship

"I Can’t Make You Love Me" Britny

High Gold Award, 6th Overall Senior Intermediate Solos  

"Money, Money, Money" Britny

High Gold Award                             

"On Broadway" Elsa

High Gold Award, “All That Power” Judges Award

Fusion Star

"Starting Over" Maddie

Platinum Award

“Move On” Lily & Grace

High Gold Award 

“Liberation” Caroline, Elsa, Britny

High Gold Award


star talent Competition

may 3rd - 5th

Woodbridge, VA

Petite Routines

"Don’t Worry, Be Happy" Sophie & Kennedi

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category         

"That’s What Little Girls Are Made Of" Sophie & Kennedi

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

2nd Overall Petite Excel Duo/Trios  

JuNIOR Routines    

"Extraordinary Machine" Angie

High Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Overall Junior Elite Solos, Miss Junior Elite Title Winner      

Highest Score Winner 11 & Under

"Back in Business" Ruth

 Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Overall Junior Extreme Solos,

Miss Junior Extreme Title Winner               

"Have You Ever Seen the Rain" Ruth & Jordan

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Place Overall Junior Extreme Duo/Trios

“Faeries” Modern Sm. Group

 Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

2nd Overall Junior Elite Small Groups

“Man on Fire” Jazz Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 2nd Overall Junior Elite Small Groups

Exceptional Choreography Award

“Let It Be” Contemporary Sm. Group 

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Overall Junior Elite Small Groups   

 

TEEN ROUTINES

"Dream of Sheep" Vivian

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

2nd Overall Teen Elite Solos, 1st Runner Up

Miss Teen Elite Title, $2000 LA Scholarship Winner                                                 

"What is Human?" Clara

Platinum Award                                    

"Femme Fatale" Clara

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Place Overall Teen Elite Solos

Miss Teen Elite Title Winner 

"I Can’t Make You Love Me" Britny

Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

2nd Place Overall Teen Extreme Solos

Miss Teen Extreme Title Winner

"Money, Money, Money" Britny

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category                           

"On Broadway" Elsa

Platinum Award, 7th Overall Teen Elite Solos

“Move On” Lily & Grace

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category 

“Liberation” Caroline, Elsa, Britny

Platinum Award, 4th Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios       

“Booty Swing” Grace, Clara, Angie

Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

8th Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“The Blues” Maddie & Clara

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

1st Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“Dear Younger Me” Elsa & Angie

Platinum Award, 1st Place in Category

2nd Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“Blue Ocean Floor” Mari & Vivian

Platinum Award, 5th Overall Teen Elite Duo/Trios

“Olympus” Contemporary Sm. Group

Platinum Award

“Rock Me Amadeus” Musical Theater Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 5th Overall Teen Extreme Small Groups

“Icy” Hip Hop Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

6th Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Hip Hip Chin Chin” Open Sm. Group

Platinum Award, 3rd Overall Teen Elite Small Groups

“Down to the River” Lyrical Lg. Group

Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

“On Carnival Tuesday” Open Production

Platinum Award

Overall Entertainment Award

SENIOR Routines

 "Insomnia" Caroline

High Platinum Award, 1st Place in category

2nd Overall Senior Elite Solos, Miss Senior Elite Title Winner 


Star Talent Nationals 2019

myrtle beach, SC

PETITE routines

JUNIOR Routines

TEEN routines